STAR & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
(CR No. 0550790)

STAR & ASSOCIATES LIMITED was incorporated on 28-MAY-1996 as a Private company limited by shares registered in Hong Kong. The date of annual examination for this private company limited is between May 28 and Jul 08 upon the anniversary of incorporation. The company's status is listed as "Dissolved" now.
Star & Associates Limited had been operating for 24 years 2 months, and 11 days since its registered until dissolution.

Company Name:
STAR & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
CR No.
0550790
Date of Incorporation:
28-MAY-1996
Company Type:
Private company limited by shares
Company Status:
Dissolved
Date of Annual Examination:
May 28 - Jul 08
Remarks:
Dissolved by Striking Off
Date of Dissolution:
09-APR-1999
Register of Charges:
Unavailable
Name History:
30-MAY-1997
STAR & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
01-AUG-1996
WASHINGTON SILK FLOWER PRODUCTS LIMITED
28-MAY-1996
STAR & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
updated on
2018-10-11
Popular Companies
Other Country Similar Name Companies